loader

Archives

now browsing by author

 

WP Masters Track & Field Championships 2016

KWay VOB athletes bagged 20 medals at the recent 2016 WP Masters Track & Field Champs.

13 Gold:

Shukri Wiener M30 – Shot Put, Discus, Weight Throw

Dana van Zyl M40 – Decathlon

Ross McDonald M40 – 10km Walk

Oloff van Zyl M45 – 400m, 800m, Long Jump

Jakobus van Zyl M75 – 100m, 200m

Carlyn Adams W50 – 5000m Walk, 10km Walk

Hildegard Vey W70 – 10km Walk

6 Silver:

Dennis Hines M45 – 5000m Walk, 20km Walk

Michael Evans M50 – 10km Walk

Clive Williams M50 – 20km Walk

Garth Miller M65 – Javelin

Deborah Horn Botha W50 – 5000m Walk

1 Bronze:

Deborah Horn Botha W50 – 5000m Walk

 

Performance standards achieved by our members were very high, with the following athletes meeting or exceeding the WP Masters Colours Standard at least once:

Shukri Wiener M30, Jakobus van Zyl M75, Carlyn Adams W50, Dennis Hines M45, Clive Williams M50, Garth Miller M65, Deborah Horn Botha W50, Charlotte Kettlewell W65

Oloff van Zyl M45 (800m) and Hildegard Vey W70 (10km Walk) both achieved times to qualify for SA Masters National Colours.

 

Full results, are below and have been published, at the provisional stage.

WP CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016    18/19 MARCH 2016     PAROW                TIMING METHOD ELECTRONIC
.AGE .                 .                                .POS.WP .WP  .SA   .SA  .             .
SURNAME    .  FIRST   NAME    .GRP .CLUB       .PERFORMANCE.ITN.STD.REC.STD.REC. WIND.
==================.==================.====.===========.===========.===.===.===.===.===.=====.
100 M              MEN                M
Steenberg          Bradley            M 30 C P U T           11.75   1                  2.80
Isaacs             Jonathan           M 30 TYGERBERG         12.14   2                  2.80
Orrie              Nadeem             M 30 C P U T           12.22   3                  2.80
Saulse             Edwin              M 30 EDGEMEAD          12.53   4                  2.80
Rayner             Kent               M 30 C P U T           12.97   5                  2.80
James              Richards           M 35 BELLVILLE           DNS                      2.80
Mentoor            Ricardo            M 35 BELLVILLE         11.75   1                  2.80
Laban              Frederick          M 35 CORR SERV         12.18   2                  2.80
Krewempe           Thebikhaya         M 35 C P U T           12.35   3                  2.80
Hendricks          Rafiq              M 35 KENFAC            12.93   4                  2.80
Buck               Robin              M 40 TYGERBERG            DQ                      2.00
Native             Craig              M 40 ATC                 DNS                      2.00
Basson             Marius             M 40 ORAK              12.03   1 WPS              2.00
Williams           Dominic            M 40 SPRINGBOK         12.41   2                  2.00
Cloete             John               M 40 SPRINGBOK         12.67   3                  2.00
Bothma             Rupert             M 40 BELLVILLE         12.84   4                  2.00
Du Plessis         Lourens            M 40 BELLVILLE         13.25   5                  2.00
Pena               David              M 40 TEMP              13.66   6                  4.50
Smit               Mario              M 40 TEMP              14.44   7                  4.50
Ockhuys            Edward             M 45 ARCELLOR          12.19   1                  4.50
Solomons           Anthony            M 45 BOLAND            12.20   2                  4.50
Cottee             Alistair           M 45 TYGERBERG         13.14   3                  4.50
Russell            Scott              M 45 C P U T           13.15   4                  4.50
Wyngaard           Adnaan             M 45 ULTRA             13.47   5                  4.50
Ruiters            Denver             M 50 CORR SERV           DNF                      1.00
Myburgh            Johan              M 50 SWARTLAND         12.44   1 WPS              1.70
Toll               Michael            M 50 ITHEKO            12.68   2 WPS              1.00
Uys                Johan              M 50 BELLVILLE         12.75   3 WPS              1.00
De Swardt          Johan              M 50 BELLVILLE         13.51   4 WPS              1.00
Green              Gary               M 50 TYGERBERG         14.17   5                  1.00
Van Wyk            Zaggeus            M 50 ARCELLOR          14.47   6                  1.00
Wesso              Andre              M 55 EERSTERIVER         DNS                      1.70
Warries            Joseph             M 60 FNB               13.18   1 WPS WPR          1.70
Wiese              Juan               M 60 AGN               15.13   2                  1.70
Jefthas            Christo            M 60 BOLAND            15.48   3                  1.70
Bester             jannie             M 60 S W D             16.76   4                  1.70
Figland            Edgar              M 65 BELLVILLE         15.81   1                  1.70
Van Zyl            Jakobus            M 75 V O B             16.26   1 WPS              0.30
Cross              Ronald             M 80 BELLVILLE         16.03   1 WPS     SAS      0.30
Hazell             Des                M 80 BELLVILLE         24.48   2                  0.30
Ridge              Arthur             M 85 TYGERBERG         18.19   1     WPR SAS      0.30
Sharpley           Neville            M 90 PINELANDS         29.36   1                  0.30

200 M              MEN                M
Orrie              Nadeem             M 30 C P U T           25.65   1                  1.30
Saulse             Edwin              M 30 EDGEMEAD          26.38   2                  1.30
James              Richards           M 35 BELLVILLE           DNS                      1.30
Mentoor            Ricardo            M 35 BELLVILLE         23.95   1 WPS              1.30
Laban              Frederick          M 35 CORR SERV         24.62   2                  1.30
Krewempe           Thebikhaya         M 35 C P U T           25.07   3                  1.30
Cloete             John               M 40 SPRINGBOK           DNS                      1.30
Msipha             Aldrin             M 40 CEN GAUTENG       23.87   1 WPS              1.30
Basson             Marius             M 40 ORAK              24.31   2 WPS              1.30
Urias              Trevor             M 40 MPLAIN            25.59   3                  1.30
Bothma             Rupert             M 40 BELLVILLE         26.36   4                  1.30
Pena               David              M 40 TEMP              28.66   5                  1.30
Ockhuys            Edward             M 45 ARCELLOR          25.07   1 WPS              1.30
Solomons           Anthony            M 45 BOLAND            25.57   2                  2.80
Isaacs             Aubrey             M 45 TYGERBERG         25.99   3 WPS              1.30
Fortuin            Maurice            M 45 CORR SERV         26.86   4                  2.80
Cottee             Alistair           M 45 TYGERBERG         27.26   5                  1.30
Wyngaard           Adnaan             M 45 ULTRA             28.84   6                  1.30
Uys                Johan              M 50 BELLVILLE         25.58   1 WPS              1.30
Toll               Michael            M 50 ITHEKO            26.22   2 WPS              1.30
Ruiters            Denver             M 50 CORR SERV         29.53   3                  1.30
Van Wyk            Zaggeus            M 50 ARCELLOR          30.38   4                  1.30
Jefthas            Christo            M 60 BOLAND              DNF                      1.30
Warries            Joseph             M 60 FNB               27.70   1                  2.80
Figland            Edgar              M 65 BELLVILLE           DNS                      2.80
Cleophas           Henry              M 65 NEDBANK           31.68   1                  2.80
Van Zyl            Jakobus            M 75 V O B             32.53   1                  2.80
Ridge              Arthur             M 85 TYGERBERG         37.82   1                  2.80

400 M              MEN                M
Orrie              Nadeem             M 30 C P U T         1:00.58   1
Msipha             Aldrin             M 40 CEN GAUTENG       54.25   1 WPS
Urias              Trevor             M 40 MPLAIN            56.55   2 WPS
Basson             Marius             M 40 ORAK              57.09   3
Smit               Mario              M 40 TEMP            1:12.35   4
van Zyl            Oloff              M 45 V O B             56.18   1 WPS
Fortuin            Maurice            M 45 CORR SERV         59.74   2
Doren              Peter              M 50 CORR SERV         57.74   1 WPS
Uys                Johan              M 50 BELLVILLE         59.01   2 WPS
Myburgh            Johan              M 50 SWARTLAND         59.32   3 WPS
Green              Gary               M 50 TYGERBERG       1:13.40   4
Julie              Merlin             M 55 SPARTANS        1:01.50   1 WPS
Groenveld          Leon               M 55 BOLAND          1:04.75   2 WPS
Warries            Joseph             M 60 FNB             1:02.30   1 WPS WPR
Cleophas           Henry              M 65 NEDBANK         1:11.08   1 WPS
Ridge              Arthur             M 85 TYGERBERG       1:43.71   1     WPR SAS

800 M              MEN                M
Terblanche         Emile              M 30 K P M G         2:09.34   1
Jakobus            A                  M 35 EERSTERIVER     2:01.64   1 WPS
Von Durckheim      Christian          M 35 BOLAND          2:08.20   2
Van Rooyen         Christo            M 35 FNB             2:12.50   3
Dippenaar          Albertus           M 35 FNB             2:24.92   4
Smit               Aldrin             M 40 STRAND          2:08.87   1 WPS
van Zyl            Oloff              M 45 V O B           2:06.69   1 WPS     SAS
Nel                Marius             M 45 WEST COAST      2:08.26   2 WPS
Fortuin            Maurice            M 45 CORR SERV       2:20.41   3 WPS
Doren              Peter              M 50 CORR SERV       2:21.12   1 WPS
Kotze              Dirk               M 50 S W D           2:33.09   2
Swart              Dries              M 50 NB              2:35.83   3
Julie              Merlin             M 55 SPARTANS        2:22.75   1 WPS
Rawlins            Patrick            M 55 S W D           2:26.99   2 WPS
Groenveld          Leon               M 55 BOLAND          2:28.41   3 WPS
Jefthas            Christo            M 60 BOLAND          2:58.38   1
Cleophas           Henry              M 65 NEDBANK         2:48.75   1 WPS

1500 M             MEN                M
Bothma             Terrence           M 30 EDGEMEAD        4:47.53   1
Dippenaar          Albertus           M 35 FNB                 DNS
Van Rooyen         Christo            M 35 FNB             4:33.29   1
Smit               Aldrin             M 40 STRAND          4:34.54   1 WPS
Nel                Marius             M 45 WEST COAST          DNS
McCarthy           Gavin              M 45 DURBANVILLE     4:46.13   1 WPS
Kotze              Dirk               M 50 S W D               DNS
Philander          Tobias             M 50 ITHEKO          4:34.88   1 WPS
Smit               Willem             M 50 BOLAND          4:57.33   2 WPS
Cleophas           Tony               M 50 S W D           5:01.71   3 WPS
Swart              Dries              M 50 NB              5:16.37   4
Rawlins            Patrick            M 55 S W D           5:55.54   1
Spencer            Jurgen             M 75 BELLVILLE       8:09.16   1

5000 M             MEN                M
Jakobus            A                  M 35 EERSTERIVER    16:49.43   1 WPS
Van Rooyen         Christo            M 35 FNB            18:31.48   2
Esau               Dorian             M 35 SPARTANS       20:12.89   3
Smit               Aldrin             M 40 STRAND         19:05.18   1
Fisher             Ebrahima           M 45 SPARTANS            DNS
Kotze              Dirk               M 50 S W D               DNS
Swart              Dries              M 50 NB                  DNS
Cleophas           Tony               M 50 S W D          19:28.72   1
Kelly              Percy              M 50 CELTIC         19:32.30   2
Figlan             Thembelani         M 50 NEDBANK        20:30.97   3
Vermeulen          Andries            M 55 BOLAND         19:35.04   1 WPS
Lamprechts         Lampies            M 65 S W D          26:00.32   1
Donald             Peter              M 70 WEST COAST     23:32.91   1 WPS

10000 M            MEN                M
Gelem              Phumezo            M 30 E P            34:29.45   1 WPS
Bothma             Terrence           M 30 EDGEMEAD       37:57.17   2
Van Rooyen         Christo            M 35 FNB            34:30.90   1 WPS
Esau               Dorian             M 35 SPARTANS       42:02.56   2
Maritz             Erich              M 40 DURBANVILLE         DNS
Smit               Aldrin             M 40 STRAND         37:51.48   1 WPS
Heeley             Roy                M 80 FISH HOEK    1:15:32.76   1

110/100/80 M H     MEN                M
Mosaval            Faisel             M 35 C P U T             DNS                      1.30
Van Zyl            Dana               M 40 V O B               DNS                      1.30
Venter             jannie             M 40 E P               17.25   1 WPS              1.30
Russell            Scott              M 45 C P U T           18.87   1 WPS              1.30
Wyngaard           Adnaan             M 45 ULTRA             22.29   2 WPS              1.30
Van Daalen         Dirk               M 50 TEMP              23.05   1                  0.20

400/300 M H        MEN                M
Louw               Vian               M 30 S W D             55.20   1 WPS WPR
Venter             jannie             M 40 E P             1:00.26   1 WPS     SAS
Russell            Scott              M 45 C P U T         1:17.33   1

2/3K M STEEPLE     MEN                M
Gelem              Phumezo            M 30 E P            10:19.54   1
Davel              Marchand           M 30 TEMP           14:46.15   2
Philander          Tobias             M 50 ITHEKO         10:32.82   1     WPR SAS

HIGH JUMP          MEN                M
Smit               Aldrin             M 40 STRAND             1.40   1
Van der Westhuizen Izak               M 45 BELLVILLE          1.45   1 WPS
Wyngaard           Adnaan             M 45 ULTRA              1.35   2
Van Daalen         Dirk               M 50 TYGERBERG          1.50   1 WPS
Bredeveldt         Neal               M 55 PAARL              1.68   1 WPS WPR SAS SAR
Hough              Norman             M 65 WHALERS            1.20   1
Nel                George             M 65 VREDENDAL          1.05   2
Heunis             Dawie              M 70 S W D               DNS
Benning            Leo                M 80 WHALERS            1.00   1

LONG JUMP          MEN                M
Saulse             Edwin              M 30 EDGEMEAD           4.98   1                  3.70
Orrie              Nadeem             M 30 C P U T            4.97   2                  1.10
Rayner             Kent               M 30 C P U T            4.52   3                  1.20
Laban              Frederick          M 35 CORR SERV          5.69   1                 -0.80
Mosaval            Faisel             M 35 C P U T             DNS                      0.00
Buck               Robin              M 40 TYGERBERG          5.93   1 WPS              0.60
Venter             Jannie             M 40 E P                5.72   2 WPS             -0.70
Williams           Dominic            M 40 SPRINGBOK          5.55   3 WPS              1.20
Smit               Aldrin             M 40 STRAND             5.49   4 WPS              1.50
Basson             Marius             M 40 ORAK                DNS                      0.00
Van Zyl            Dana               M 40 V O B               DNS                      0.00
van Zyl            Oloff              M 45 V O B              5.25   1 WPS              0.50
Williams           Jeremiah           M 50 BOLAND             5.35   1 WPS              0.20
Van Daalen         Dirk               M 50 TEMP               4.65   2 WPS              0.50
Bredeveldt         Neal               M 55 PAARL              4.85   1                  2.40
Nel                George             M 65 VREDENDAL           DNS                      0.00
Ridge              Arthur             M 85 TYGERBERG          2.86   1         SAS     -0.60

TRIPLE JUMP        MEN                M
Saulse             Edwin              M 30 EDGEMEAD          10.10   1                  1.40
Laban              Frederick          M 35 CORR SERV         11.63   1                  2.50
Smit               Aldrin             M 40 STRAND            10.37   1                  1.00
Basson             Marius             M 40 ORAK                DNS                      0.00
Van Daalen         Dirk               M 50 TEMP               9.57   1                  0.00
Bredeveldt         Neal               M 55 PAARL              9.93   1                  3.40
Nel                George             M 65 VREDENDAL          6.48   1                  1.40
Benning            Leo                M 80 WHALERS            5.74   1 WPS              2.00
Ridge              Arthur             M 85 TYGERBERG          5.32   1                  1.30

SHOT PUT           MEN                M
Wiener             Shukri             M 30 V O B             12.95   1 WPS
Lewies             Daniel             M 35 BELLVILLE         12.18   1 WPS
Pena               David              M 35 TEMP               9.15   2
Mosaval            Faisel             M 35 C P U T             DNS
Booysen            Cor                M 40 BOLAND            13.42   1 WPS     SAS
Bothma             Rupert             M 40 BELLVILLE          7.80   2
Potgieter          Gerhard            M 45 BELLVILLE         11.33   1 WPS
Cottee             Alistair           M 45 TYGERBERG          9.98   2
Marais             Jacques            M 50 BRACKENFELL       10.49   1 WPS
Roux               Eric               M 50 TEMP              10.38   2 WPS
Luise              Derek              M 50 BELLVILLE         10.26   3 WPS
Van Wyk            Zaggeus            M 50 ARCELLOR           8.06   4
Rijnsburger        Arij Junior        M 50 BELLVILLE           DNS
Lamara             Zain               M 55 BELLVILLE         10.76   1 WPS
Wiese              Juan               M 60 AGN               11.46   1 WPS
Wale               Anton              M 60 PINELANDS         11.18   2 WPS
Steyn              Herman             M 60 BELLVILLE          8.47   3
Bester             jannie             M 60 S W D              8.11   4
Smit               Reuben             M 65 FREE STATE        10.67   1 WPS
Hough              Norman             M 65 WHALERS           10.13   2 WPS
Nel                George             M 65 VREDENDAL          8.65   3 WPS
Du Plessis         Doep               M 65 S W D              8.43   4
Human              Nicolaas           M 70 E P               11.72   1 WPS     SAS
Rabie              Tienkie            M 70 TEMP               8.37   2 WPS
Johnston           Steve              M 75 PINELANDS          8.65   1 WPS
Hazell             Des                M 80 BELLVILLE          7.64   1 WPS     SAS
Stannius           Borg               M 85 PINELANDS          9.88   1         SAS

DISCUS             MEN                M
Wiener             Shukri             M 30 V O B             36.56   1 WPS
Davel              Marchand           M 30 TEMP              22.30   2
Lewies             Daniel             M 35 BELLVILLE         36.17   1 WPS
Pena               David              M 35 TEMP              20.44   2
Booysen            Cor                M 40 BOLAND            43.28   1 WPS WPR SAS
Solomons           Anthony            M 45 BOLAND            36.57   1 WPS
Potgieter          Gerhard            M 45 BELLVILLE         33.24   2 WPS
Luise              Derek              M 50 BELLVILLE         33.80   1 WPS
Roux               Eric               M 50 TEMP              32.56   2 WPS
Van Daalen         Dirk               M 50 TEMP              24.56   3
Van Wyk            Zaggeus            M 50 ARCELLOR          18.92   4
Rijnsburger        Arij Junior        M 50 BELLVILLE           DNS
Lamara             Zain               M 55 BELLVILLE         32.13   1 WPS
Wiese              Juan               M 60 AGN               37.83   1 WPS
Wale               Anton              M 60 PINELANDS         34.86   2 WPS
Steyn              Herman             M 60 BELLVILLE         26.15   3
Hough              Norman             M 65 WHALERS           34.20   1 WPS
Smit               Reuben             M 65 FREE STATE        29.17   2 WPS
Du Plessis         Doep               M 65 S W D             26.84   3
Nel                George             M 65 VREDENDAL           DNS
Human              Nicolaas           M 70 E P               33.80   1 WPS     SAS
Rabie              Tienkie            M 70 TEMP              29.08   2 WPS
Heunis             Dawie              M 70 S W D               DNS
Johnston           Steve              M 75 PINELANDS         26.61   1 WPS
Cross              Ronald             M 80 BELLVILLE         23.16   1 WPS     SAS
Benning            Leo                M 80 WHALERS           17.40   2
Hazell             Des                M 80 BELLVILLE         17.35   3
Stannius           Borg               M 85 PINELANDS         21.95   1         SAS

JAVELIN            MEN                M
Potgieter          Hermanus           M 35 BELLVILLE         52.94   1 WPS WPR
Bond               Gavin              M 40 AGN               53.49   1 WPS WPR SAS
Cronje             Jacques            M 45 C P U T           53.94   1 WPS WPR SAS
Du Bruyn           Japie              M 45 BELLVILLE         46.02   2 WPS
Smith              J C                M 45 TEMP              44.47   3 WPS
Uys                Johan              M 50 BELLVILLE         34.10   1 WPS
Roux               Eric               M 50 TEMP              31.31   2 WPS
Van Wyk            Zaggeus            M 50 ARCELLOR          23.40   3
Rijnsburger        Arij Junior        M 50 BELLVILLE           DNS
Verceuil           Hein               M 55 BELLVILLE         38.52   1 WPS
Lamara             Zain               M 55 BELLVILLE         29.26   2 WPS
Pretorius          Jacobus            M 55 R W F L           22.83   3
Wale               Anton              M 60 PINELANDS         32.65   1 WPS
Wiese              Juan               M 60 AGN               31.20   2 WPS
Hough              Norman             M 65 WHALERS           30.15   1 WPS
Miller             Garth              M 65 V O B             28.73   2 WPS
Smit               Reuben             M 65 FREE STATE        23.45   3
Du Plessis         Doep               M 65 S W D               DNS
Human              Nicolaas           M 70 E P               25.97   1 WPS
Johnston           Steve              M 75 PINELANDS           DNS
Hazell             Des                M 80 BELLVILLE         20.30   1 WPS
Benning            Leo                M 80 WHALERS           18.93   2 WPS
De Klerk           Boy                M 80 BELLVILLE         16.17   3 WPS
Stannius           Borg               M 85 PINELANDS           DNS

HAMMER THROW       MEN                M
Potgieter          Gerhard            M 45 BELLVILLE         38.25   1 WPS WPR
Roux               Eric               M 50 TEMP              30.96   1 WPS
Rijnsburger        Arij Junior        M 50 BELLVILLE           DNS
Lamara             Zain               M 55 BELLVILLE         30.84   1 WPS
Wale               Anton              M 60 PINELANDS         31.19   1 WPS
Hough              Norman             M 65 WHALERS           31.05   1 WPS
Smit               Reuben             M 65 FREE STATE        28.48   2 WPS
Du Plessis         Doep               M 65 S W D             20.48   3
Erasmus            Nick               M 65 WHALERS             DNS
Human              Nicolaas           M 70 E P               35.89   1 WPS     SAS
Heunis             Dawie              M 70 S W D               DNS
Johnston           Steve              M 75 PINELANDS         29.41   1 WPS     SAS
Hazell             Des                M 80 BELLVILLE         20.82   1 WPS
Benning            Leo                M 80 WHALERS           14.91   2
Stannius           Borg               M 85 PINELANDS           DNS

WEIGHT THROW       MEN                M
Wiener             Shukri             M 30 V O B             10.15   1 WPS
Mosaval            Faisel             M 35 C P U T             dns
Potgieter          Gerhard            M 45 BELLVILLE          8.90   1 WPS
Roux               Eric               M 50 TEMP              13.27   1 WPS WPR
Rijnsburger        Arij Junior        M 50 BELLVILLE           dns
Wale               Anton              M 60 PINELANDS         12.58   1 WPS
Hough              Norman             M 65 WHALERS           12.66   1 WPS
Smit               Reuben             M 65 FREE STATE        10.70   2 WPS
Du Plessis         Doep               M 65 S W D              7.49   3
Human              Nicolaas           M 70 E P               13.37   1 WPS
Johnston           Steve              M 75 PINELANDS           dns
Benning            Leo                M 80 WHALERS            8.79   1 WPS
Hazell             Des                M 80 BELLVILLE          8.64   2 WPS
Stannius           Borg               M 85 PINELANDS           dns

5000 M WALK        MEN                M
Fisher             Ebrahima           M 45 SPARTANS       28:43.31   1
Hines              Dennis             M 45 V O B          29:30.29   2
Papier             Adam               M 50 BRACKENFELL    29:00.19   1 WPS
Pretorius          Jacobus            M 55 R W F L             DNS
Anthony            Kenneth            M 60 SPARTANS       30:15.77   1 WPS
Child              John               M 65 SPARTANS            DNS
Whyte              Roy                M 65 SPARTANS            DNS
Van Zyl            Johannes Jacobus   M 65 SANLAM         28:46.62   1 WPS     SAS
Kotze              Frans              M 65 BOLAND         29:27.72   2 WPS     SAS
Hart               Walter             M 65 SPARTANS       32:45.47   3 WPS
Wonfor             Patrick            M 70 SPARTANS       32:48.98   1 WPS     SAS
Aver               Brian              M 70 R W F L        36:42.61   2 WPS
Spencer            Jurgen             M 75 BELLVILLE      30:13.82   1 WPS WPR SAS SAR
Adams              Ronnie             M 75 SPARTANS       44:37.21   2

10 KM WALK         MEN                M
McDonald           Ross               M 40 NB             59:54.00   1
Jacobs             Reon               M 40 SPARTANS     1:02:14.00   2
Figlan             Thembelani         M 50 NEDBANK      1:02:53.00   1
Evans              Michael            M 50 V O B        1:11:03.00   2
Nel                Kobus              M 55 SANLAM       1:06:09.00   1
Kotze              Frans              M 60 BOLAND       1:03:13.00   1
Van Zyl            Johannes Jacobus   M 65 SANLAM         59:56.00   1         SAS SAR
Aver               Brian              M 70 R W F L      1:13:12.00   1
Spencer            Jurgen             M 75 BELLVILLE    1:04:06.00   1     WPR SAS SAR
Adams              Ronnie             M 75 SPARTANS     1:35:42.00   2
Kirby              David John         M 80 SPARTANS     1:18:46.00   1         SAS

20 KM WALK         MEN                M
Fisher             Ebrahima           M 45 SPARTANS     2:07:09.00   1 WPS
Hines              Dennis             M 45 V O B        2:07:25.00   2 WPS
Papier             Adam               M 50 BRACKENFELL  2:05:42.00   1 WPS
Williams           Clive              M 50 V O B        2:12:08.00   2 WPS
Anthony            Kenneth            M 60 SPARTANS     2:16:26.00   1 WPS
Tomson             Armand             M 60 SPARTANS     2:27:28.00   2 WPS
Child              John               M 65 SPARTANS     2:24:38.00   1 WPS
Hart               Walter             M 65 SPARTANS     2:26:47.00   2 WPS
Whyte              Roy                M 65 SPARTANS     2:27:34.00   3 WPS
Wonfor             Patrick            M 70 SPARTANS     2:19:10.00   1 WPS

100 M              WOMEN              W
Neethling          Petro              W 40 TEMP                DNS                      2.30
Van Rooyen         Marleen            W 40 BOLAND              DNS                      2.30
Figland            Beverley           W 45 BELLVILLE         14.30   1                  2.30
Gelderblom         Sureta             W 45 TYGERBERG         15.34   2                  2.30
Pakulski           Theresa            W 45 BELLVILLE         15.44   3                  2.30
Schutz             Wilma              W 50 DURBANVILLE       15.51   1                  2.30
Louw               Vanessa            W 50 TYGERBERG         16.37   2                  2.30
Nel                Monica             W 55 CERES             17.02   1                  2.70
Jonkers            Margaret           W 65 TYGERBERG         16.50   1                  2.70
Van Huyssteen      Elmarie            W 65 BOLAND            17.36   2                  2.70
Ungerer            Toy                W 70 S W D             15.86   1                  2.70
Johnson            Maggie             W 75 TYGERBERG         20.65   1                  2.70

200 M              WOMEN              W
Van Rooyen         Marleen            W 40 BOLAND              DNS                      1.40
Figland            Beverley           W 45 BELLVILLE         30.01   1 WPS              1.40
Schutz             Wilma              W 50 DURBANVILLE       32.90   1 WPS              1.40
Van Huyssteen      Elmarie            W 65 BOLAND            37.50   1 WPS              1.40
Ungerer            Toy                W 70 S W D             34.45   1 WPS WPR SAS      1.40
Johnson            Maggie             W 75 TYGERBERG         47.36   1                  1.40

400 M              WOMEN              W
Van Rooyen         Marleen            W 40 BOLAND              DNS
Figland            Beverley           W 45 BELLVILLE       1:13.47   1 WPS
Schutz             Wilma              W 50 DURBANVILLE     1:21.90   1
Ungerer            Toy                W 70 S W D           1:19.33   1 WPS WPR SAS

800 M              WOMEN              W
Phatiswa           Dyaluama           W 30 NEDBANK             DNS
Sunderland         Sharon             W 40 WEST COAST          DNS
Louw               Marie              W 45 FNB                 DNS
Coetzee            Elmarie            W 50 FNB             2:39.27   1 WPS     SAS

1500 M             WOMEN              W
Phatiswa           Dyaluama           W 30 NEDBANK             DNS
Sunderland         Sharon             W 40 WEST COAST          DNS
Matiwane           Busiswe            W 40 CELTIC          5:39.70   1 WPS
Louw               Marie              W 45 FNB             5:42.10   1 WPS
Coetzee            Elmarie            W 50 FNB             5:23.60   1 WPS     SAS

5000 M             WOMEN              W
Posthumus Fox      Tanya              W 35 CENTURYCITY    18:31.76   1 WPS     SAS
Pitswayo           Dyalvane           W 35 NEDBANK        19:46.07   2 WPS
Theunissen         Lana               W 40 S W D               DNS
Matiwane           Busiswe            W 40 CELTIC              DNS
Blignaut           Frieda             W 65 SANLAM              DNS

10000 M            WOMEN              W
Philander          Aleida             W 45 ITHEKO              DNS
Strauss            Mariette           W 50 TYGERBERG      41:46.76   1 WPS     SAS
Blignaut           Frieda             W 65 SANLAM              DNS

100/80  M H        WOMEN              W
Gelderblom         Sureta             W 45 TYGERBERG         16.19   1 WPS             -0.40

HIGH JUMP          WOMEN              W
Janse van Rensburg Elmarie            W 35 BELLVILLE          1.19   1
Shaik              Carmila            W 40 C P U T            1.25   1 WPS
Gelderblom         Sureta             W 45 TYGERBERG          0.89   1
Basson             Jacqui             W 50 OLD MUTUAL         1.13   1 WPS
Nel                Monica             W 55 CERES              1.19   1 WPS WPR SAS
Du Plessis         Martha  Duppie     W 55 BELLVILLE          0.89   2
Jonkers            Margaret           W 65 TYGERBERG          1.19   1 WPS WPR SAS SAR
Grobbelaar         Elize              W 70 BELLVILLE          0.86   1

LONG JUMP          WOMEN              W
Strauss            Ann                W 35 STRAND             4.51   1 WPS              1.20
Gelderblom         Sureta             W 45 TYGERBERG          3.70   1 WPS              1.00
Nel                Monica             W 55 CERES              3.40   1                  2.90
Jonkers            Margaret           W 65 TYGERBERG          3.30   1 WPS     SAS      0.50

TRIPLE JUMP        WOMEN              W
Strauss            Ann                W 35 STRAND             9.93   1 WPS     SAS      1.50
Shaik              Carmila            W 40 C P U T            8.03   1                  1.80
Gelderblom         Sureta             W 45 TYGERBERG          6.87   1                  0.40

SHOT PUT           WOMEN              W
Compion            Maria              W 35 BELLVILLE         10.26   1 WPS
Marx               Thea               W 40 E P                9.87   1 WPS
Kotze              Heidi              W 40 WHALERS            6.77   2
Knobel             Heleen             W 45 S W D             11.28   1 WPS WPR SAS
Louw               Marisa             W 45 BELLVILLE          7.84   2
Knappe             Pauline            W 45 BELLVILLE          7.78   3
Gerber             Amanda             W 45 E P                6.66   4
Venter             Charmaine          W 45 BELLVILLE          5.90   5
Pietersen          Miriam             W 45 BELLVILLE           DNS
Basson             Jacqui             W 50 OLD MUTUAL         7.41   1 WPS
Bowers             Cecelia            W 50 C P U T            7.41   2 WPS
Dramat             Farieda            W 55 ULTRA              8.47   1 WPS
Nel                Monica             W 55 CERES              7.18   2 WPS
Erasmus            Zelda              W 60 WHALERS            7.88   1 WPS
Stofberg           Tertia             W 60 MELKBOS            7.25   2 WPS
Durant             Marita             W 65 S W D              7.77   1 WPS     SAS
Da Silveira        Izabel             W 65 BELLVILLE          5.40   2
Bellingan          Julie              W 75 NAMIBIA            5.63   1 WPS

DISCUS             WOMEN              W
Van Rooyen         Alice-Lee          W 30 C M C             16.81   1
Compion            Maria              W 35 BELLVILLE         27.41   1
Marx               Thea               W 40 E P               26.47   1 WPS
Kotze              Heidi              W 40 WHALERS           16.70   2
Louw               Marisa             W 45 BELLVILLE         26.09   1 WPS
Bond               Elle               W 45 AGN               24.13   2 WPS
Knappe             Pauline            W 45 BELLVILLE         17.84   3
Gerber             Amanda             W 45 E P               15.51   4
Basson             Jacqui             W 50 OLD MUTUAL        12.80   1
Dramat             Farieda            W 55 ULTRA             19.71   1 WPS
Nel                Monica             W 55 CERES             16.85   2
Du Plessis         Martha  Duppie     W 55 BELLVILLE         13.28   3
Erasmus            Zelda              W 60 WHALERS           19.43   1 WPS WPR
Stofberg           Tertia             W 60 MELKBOS           15.86   2
Du Toit            Aletta             W 60 BELLVILLE         11.17   3
Durant             Marita             W 65 S W D             17.10   1 WPS
Da Silveira        Izabel             W 65 BELLVILLE         13.89   2
Grobbelaar         Elize              W 70 BELLVILLE         13.50   1
Bellingan          Julie              W 75 NAMIBIA           12.16   1
Ackerman           Aletta             W 85 BELLVILLE          8.84   1

JAVELIN            WOMEN              W
Compion            Maria              W 35 BELLVILLE         26.24   1 WPS
Janse van Rensburg Elmarie            W 35 BELLVILLE         13.37   2
Marx               Thea               W 40 E P               21.95   1
Kotze              Heidi              W 40 WHALERS           14.79   2
Louw               Marisa             W 45 BELLVILLE         19.66   1
Gerber             Amanda             W 45 E P               17.30   2
Basson             Jacqui             W 50 OLD MUTUAL        20.92   1
Dramat             Farieda            W 55 ULTRA             19.93   1
Erasmus            Zelda              W 60 WHALERS           18.60   1
Durant             Marita             W 65 S W D             16.40   1
Da Silveira        Izabel             W 65 BELLVILLE         10.93   2
Ackerman           Aletta             W 85 BELLVILLE          7.13   1

HAMMER THROW       WOMEN              W
Compion            Maria              W 35 BELLVILLE         23.51   1
Marx               Thea               W 40 E P               31.17   1 WPS
Kotze              Heidi              W 40 WHALERS           15.63   2
Knobel             Heleen             W 45 S W D             44.66   1 WPS WPR SAS SAR
Louw               Marisa             W 45 BELLVILLE         36.30   2 WPS WPR SAS
Gerber             Amanda             W 45 E P               23.88   3 WPS
Knappe             Pauline            W 45 BELLVILLE         20.87   4
Venter             Charmaine          W 45 BELLVILLE         18.37   5
Bowers             Cecelia            W 50 C P U T           25.43   1 WPS
Basson             Jacqui             W 50 OLD MUTUAL        12.80   2
Du Plessis         Martha  Duppie     W 55 BELLVILLE         14.88   1
Stofberg           Tertia             W 60 MELKBOS           23.98   1 WPS
Du Toit            Aletta             W 60 BELLVILLE         19.59   2 WPS
Erasmus            Zelda              W 60 WHALERS           14.73   3
Durant             Marita             W 65 S W D             19.78   1 WPS
Da Silveira        Izabel             W 65 BELLVILLE         15.82   2
Grobbelaar         Elize              W 70 BELLVILLE         22.41   1 WPS WPR SAS
Bellingan          Julie              W 75 NAMIBIA           17.77   1 WPS

WEIGHT THROW       WOMEN              W
Coetzee            Marilize           W 35 BELLVILLE         13.39   1 WPS     SAS
Compion            Maria              W 35 BELLVILLE          7.49   2
Marx               Thea               W 40 E P               10.95   1 WPS
Kotze              Heidi              W 40 WHALERS            5.49   2
Knobel             Heleen             W 45 S W D             14.17   1 WPS WPR SAS SAR
Louw               Marisa             W 45 BELLVILLE         11.63   2 WPS WPR SAS
Gerber             Amanda             W 45 E P                7.43   3 WPS WPR
Knappe             Pauline            W 45 BELLVILLE          6.16   4
Venter             Charmaine          W 45 BELLVILLE          5.32   5
Bowers             Cecelia            W 50 C P U T            8.78   1 WPS
Basson             Jacqui             W 50 OLD MUTUAL         6.56   2
Erasmus            Zelda              W 60 WHALERS            9.81   1 WPS
Stofberg           Tertia             W 60 MELKBOS            8.96   2 WPS
Du Toit            Aletta             W 60 BELLVILLE          8.14   3 WPS
Durant             Marita             W 65 S W D              9.09   1 WPS
Da Silveira        Izabel             W 65 BELLVILLE          6.23   2
Grobbelaar         Elize              W 70 BELLVILLE          7.74   1 WPS
Bellingan          Julie              W 75 NAMIBIA            8.01   1

5000 M WALK        WOMEN              W
Viljoen            Ronel              W 35 GAUTENG        28:37.16   1 WPS
Sandi              Fundiswa           W 35 RAVENSMEAD     29:53.96   2 WPS
Buckle             Leza               W 40 R W F L        33:52.58   1
Dunn               Chandra-Jay        W 45 SPARTANS            DNF
Marais             Elizabeth          W 45 R W F L        31:30:00   1 WPS
Els                Suzelle            W 45 R W F L        32:46.44   2 WPS
Adams              Carlyn             W 50 V O B          31:27.82   1 WPS
Horn Botha         Deborah            W 50 V O B          32:19.11   2 WPS
Van Zyl            Daleen             W 50 AGN            33:47.44   3 WPS
Burger             Erdine             W 55 BELLVILLE      31:33.32   1 WPS     SAS
Williams           Gail               W 55 SPARTANS       31:37.30   2 WPS
James              Pam                W 55 SPARTANS       32:34.58   3 WPS
Sutherland         Joy                W 55 TEMP           34:30.59   4 WPS
Van Zyl            Thalena            W 55 SANLAM         37:44.27   5 WPS
Ramsay             Jenny              W 60 SPARTANS            DNF
Brand              Edna               W 60 LANGEBAAN      30:54.25   1 WPS     SAS
Roux               Isabel             W 60 BELLVILLE      35:58.12   2 WPS
Stead              Ann                W 65 SPARTANS            DNS
Josephs            Wendy              W 65 R W F L        33:40.01   1 WPS     SAS
Blignaut           Frieda             W 65 SANLAM         33:47.44   2 WPS     SAS
Zehmke             Lorraine           W 65 S W D          35:13.26   3 WPS
Nel                Elizabeth          W 65 SPARTANS       35:40.85   4 WPS
Schipper           Mary               W 65 BELLVILLE      37:41:59   5 WPS
Kettlewell         Charlotte          W 65 V O B          37:44:27   6 WPS
Joseph             Jackie             W 65 SPARTANS       38:46.83   7 WPS
Botes              Helen              W 65 SPARTANS       40:04.38   8 WPS
Aver               Carol-Ann          W 70 R W F L        35:42.71   1 WPS     SAS
Nelson             Marianne           W 70 DURBANVILLE    35:47.30   2 WPS     SAS
Kidson             Cecile             W 70 LANGEBAAN      35:49.52   3 WPS     SAS
Reid               Peggy              W 75 SPARTANS       38:34.53   1 WPS     SAS
Norton             Margaret           W 75 SPARTANS       41:01.10   2 WPS

10 KM WALK         WOMEN              W
Viljoen            Ronel              W 35 GAUTENG      1:00:19.00   1 WPS
Els                Suzelle            W 45 R W F L      1:08:19.00   1 WPS
Dunn               Chandra-Jay        W 45 SPARTANS     1:15:59.00   2
Adams              Carlyn             W 50 V O B        1:04:26.00   1 WPS
Goosen             Jackie             W 50 BRACKENFELL  1:06:29.00   2 WPS
Horn Botha         Deborah            W 50 V O B        1:08:19.00   3 WPS
Van Zyl            Daleen             W 50 AGN          1:09:15.00   4 WPS
Williams           Gail               W 55 SPARTANS     1:04:23.00   1 WPS
Burger             Erdine             W 55 BELLVILLE    1:05:14.00   2 WPS
James              Pam                W 55 SPARTANS     1:06:51.00   3 WPS
Nell               Barbara            W 60 TEMP         1:01:00.00   1 WPS     SAS
Brand              Edna               W 60 LANGEBAAN    1:03:10.00   2 WPS     SAS
Roux               Isabel             W 60 BELLVILLE    1:13:48.00   3 WPS
Ramsay             Jenny              W 60 SPARTANS     1:16:01.00   4 WPS
Josephs            Wendy              W 65 R W F L      1:08:28.00   1 WPS     SAS
Blignaut           Frieda             W 65 SANLAM       1:09:08.00   2 WPS     SAS
Zehmke             Lorraine           W 65 S W D        1:12:08.00   3 WPS
Stead              Ann                W 65 SPARTANS     1:12:14.00   4 WPS
Nel                Elizabeth          W 65 SPARTANS     1:13:20.00   5 WPS
Schipper           Mary               W 65 BELLVILLE    1:16:54.00   6 WPS
Kettlewell         Charlotte          W 65 V O B        1:17:36.00   7 WPS
Joseph             Jackie             W 65 SPARTANS     1:20:31.00   8 WPS
Botes              Helen              W 65 SPARTANS     1:23:14.00   9 WPS
Vey                Hildegard          W 70 V O B        1:11:53.00   1 WPS     SAS
Aver               Carol-Ann          W 70 R W F L      1:12:17.00   2 WPS     SAS
Kidson             Cecile             W 70 LANGEBAAN    1:13:43.00   3 WPS     SAS
Reid               Peggy              W 75 SPARTANS     1:17:00.00   1 WPS     SAS
Norton             Margaret           W 75 SPARTANS     1:24:22.00   2 WPS

20 KM WALK         WOMEN              W
Sandi              Fundiswa           W 35 RAVENSMEAD   2:10:00.00   1         SAS
Buckle             Leza               W 40 R W F L      2:28:30.00   1         SAS
Van Zyl            Thalena            W 55 SANLAM       2:40:01.00   1

Number of Competitors :
218 Athletes took part in this competition.

Timing Method was ELECTRONIC

Note that Records and Standards indicated are subject to confirmation.

Freedom Run 27km

13 Feb 2016

Freedom Run 27km – Drakenstein Prison

27.0 kms

Club/P

Race/P

Name

Cat.

Time

1

65

Ngoy-Kadisha, Danny

M21

2:11:28

2

85

Sithelo, Malibongwe

M35

2:16:23

3

115

Tait, Brian

M35

2:22:01

4

126

Kantor, James

M40

2:25:14

5

156

Filander, Andre

M50

2:29:05

6

181

Griffith, Nicole

W40

2:31:24

7

185

Horenz, Nicky

W40

2:32:13

8

210

Scheepers, Paul

M40

2:36:07

9

215

Small, Craig

M21

2:36:13

10

234

Escreet, Christopher

M40

2:38:02

11

238

Collyer, Brandon

M40

2:39:05

12

243

Horton, Steven

M35

2:39:28

13

249

Ranoszek, Marek

M50

2:40:33

14

286

Von Seidel, Shelley

W35

2:45:39

15

302

Connellan, Lisa

W21

2:47:31

16

338

Jackson, Lyndsay

W50

2:49:34

17

344

Cromhout, Amanda

W40

2:51:10

18

356

Hutton, Barbara

W50

2:52:31

19

375

Etheridge, Lynn

W50

2:54:49

20

386

Swart, Lezl

W35

2:55:58

21

402

Eardley, Sandra

W60

2:58:28

22

404

Frans, Mark

M40

2:58:36

23

489

Greeff, Nadia

W21

3:12:14

24

505

Cronje, Anthony

M60

3:13:44

25

517

Lewis, Anel

W40

3:15:03

26

525

Thompson, Tracy

M40

3:16:27

27

533

Morar, Tania

W40

3:17:35

28

604

Brandenburg, Mark

M40

3:31:57

 

Freedom Run 10km

13 Feb 2016

Freedom Run 10km – Drakenstein Prison

10.0 kms

Club/P

Race/P

Name

Cat.

Time

1

3

Nobakada, Lukhanyo

M20

0:32:15

2

83

Mpekula, Marks

M21

0:51:46

3

150

Brink, Liz

W50

0:57:56

4

174

Burbidge, Guy

M50

0:59:32

5

265

Hood, Sandy

W50

1:05:44

6

306

Jordaan, Theresa

W60

1:08:42

7

484

August, Colleen

W40

1:19:34

8

551

Voko-Mabope, Sisanda

W35

1:24:59

9

552

Mostert, Johan

M50

1:25:04

10

558

Mostert, Alice

W40

1:25:58

11

777

Kingswell, Vincent

M70

2:02:32

 

Lion of Africa 21km 2016

06 Feb 2016

Spartan Harriers Lion Of Africa 21km

21.1 kms

Club/P

Race/P

Name

Cat.

Time

1

17

Jeppe, Warren

M21

1:22:26

2

21

Pawley, Nicholas

M21

1:23:36

3

22

Biffi, Andrea

M21

1:24:09

4

39

Hoernle, Nicholas

M21

1:27:58

5

44

Bedford, Richard

M40

1:28:32

6

48

Mainstone, Craig

M35

1:29:02

7

52

Wonnacott, Andrew

M40

1:29:48

8

54

Marcus, Jodi

W21

1:29:49

9

56

Nakashima, Koji

M40

1:30:27

10

72

Badenhorst, Heinrich

M21

1:33:28

11

74

Thomason, Richard

M35

1:33:50

12

80

De Monk, Robert

M40

1:34:52

13

101

Floquet, Paul

M40

1:36:41

14

105

Trojan, Jana

W40

1:36:52

15

111

Walters, Elisabetta

W40

1:37:43

16

113

Els, Eion

M40

1:37:44

17

117

Jacobs, Ashley

M40

1:37:59

18

129

Ngoy-Kadisha, Danny

M21

1:38:47

19

135

Naude, Baron

M35

1:39:01

20

138

Morgan, Robert-Lee

M40

1:39:05

21

145

Botten, Paige

W21

1:39:23

22

154

Sithelo, Malibongwe

M35

1:40:11

23

176

Vignani, Paola

W50

1:42:09

24

178

Westvig, Erik

M40

1:42:17

25

185

Osrin, Lisa

W40

1:42:36

26

187

Vey, Rudy

M50

1:42:42

27

193

Andraos, Georgina

W50

1:42:56

28

205

Obree, Nicholas

M35

1:43:49

29

210

Gaertner, Mari

W40

1:44:11

30

211

Ross, Sean

M21

1:44:17

31

220

Millar, Dale

M40

1:44:59

32

221

Dobes, Lee

M40

1:44:59

33

224

Hobson-Jones, Samantha

W21

1:45:02

34

232

Schaffler, David

M35

1:45:22

35

233

Trojan, Prem

M40

1:45:28

36

238

Inggs, Kirsten

W21

1:45:36

37

242

Janari, Brent

M21

1:45:55

38

243

Collins, Malcolm

M50

1:45:58

39

249

Samuels, Leighton

M35

1:46:07

40

254

Domingo, Veresa

W40

1:46:30

41

257

Tait, Brian

M35

1:46:42

42

282

Buhagiar, Andrew

M40

1:48:03

43

287

Inglis, Ken

M40

1:48:12

44

291

De Monk, Elydia

W40

1:48:30

45

296

Filander, Andre

M50

1:48:46

46

311

Zwicker, Andreas

M40

1:49:35

47

317

Paulsen, Deon

M40

1:49:46

48

324

Slack, Leanne

W21

1:50:01

49

325

Domingo, Zayne

M50

1:50:03

50

332

Campbell, Neil

M40

1:50:27

51

333

Sussmann, Werner

M40

1:50:28

52

343

Hayes, Daniel

M35

1:50:56

53

344

O ‘ Donoghue, Barry

M35

1:50:58

54

363

Du Pisani, Louis

M35

1:52:08

55

366

Els, John

M40

1:52:17

56

374

Horenz, Nicky

W40

1:52:35

57

382

Van Hille, Rob

M35

1:52:46

58

383

Van Zyl, Wynand

M21

1:52:46

59

396

Do Rego, Reinaldo

M35

1:53:11

60

404

Wareham, Anna ( Retha)

W35

1:53:25

61

414

Alexander, John

M35

1:53:47

62

428

Collyer, Brandon

M40

1:54:13

63

436

Scott, Charmaine

W40

1:54:23

64

442

Carpenter, Paul

M21

1:54:31

65

444

Gaertner, Patrick

M50

1:54:36

66

450

Vollmer, Kerryn

W35

1:55:11

67

468

Mc Gowan, Gary

M35

1:55:59

68

479

Meier, Nigel

M40

1:56:30

69

481

Flint, Martin

M40

1:56:31

70

518

Botha, Pieter

M21

1:57:38

71

522

Dunn, Robert

M40

1:57:50

72

527

Von Seidel, Shelley

W35

1:58:00

73

528

Woldson, Earl

M35

1:58:05

74

530

Hoeks, Lynelle

W35

1:58:06

75

531

Lombard, Debbie

W50

1:58:08

76

534

Hassa, Ishmael

M40

1:58:15

77

537

Haig-Smith, Timothy

M35

1:58:21

78

587

Hollyhoke, Elizabeth

W21

1:59:44

79

595

Elliott, Clive

M50

1:59:54

80

597

Harvie, Michael

M35

1:59:58

81

617

Irwin, Charlene

W35

2:00:38

82

636

Crawford, Celeste

W35

2:01:19

83

645

Easton, Graham

M40

2:01:43

84

662

Bester, Elsabet

W40

2:02:29

85

663

Houston, Jennifer

W40

2:02:31

86

665

Lamohr, Nicholas

M35

2:02:38

87

667

O’ Brien, Lois

W50

2:02:48

88

676

Zelezniak, Arie

M50

2:03:05

89

680

Ranoszek, Marek

M50

2:03:07

90

707

Horton, Steven

M35

2:04:09

91

714

Hutchison, Desiree

W40

2:04:38

92

717

Dhansay, Afzal

M50

2:04:49

93

719

Plantema, Margie

W70

2:04:51

94

746

Constandakie, Ange

W21

2:05:34

95

749

Lowings, Mandy

W35

2:05:42

96

751

Shapiro, Jeffrey

M35

2:05:50

97

763

Smith, Sandra

W40

2:06:36

98

769

O’brien, Tarryn

W21

2:06:50

99

783

Peterson, William

M50

2:07:15

100

797

Jackson, Lyndsay

W50

2:07:45

101

800

Conterato, Elana

W40

2:07:47

102

809

Swiel, Wendy

W40

2:08:06

103

813

Valkenburg, Alan

M35

2:08:12

104

824

Etheridge, Lynn

W50

2:08:39

105

835

Davey, Michelle

W21

2:09:05

106

836

Davey, Chris

M50

2:09:07

107

850

Martin, Sharon

W21

2:09:59

108

866

Cheminais, Charmaine

W35

2:10:28

109

876

Sussmann, Jacqueline

W40

2:10:39

110

890

Van Heerden, Hans

M60

2:11:34

111

894

Murgia, Pino

M50

2:11:47

112

897

Hutton, Barbara

W50

2:12:15

113

903

Harvey, Elaine

W40

2:12:30

114

905

Eardley, Sandra

W60

2:12:34

115

934

Connellan, Lisa

W21

2:13:11

116

963

Rennie, Pauline

W21

2:14:20

117

974

Jahnig, Richard

M40

2:14:53

118

975

Attenborough, Charmaine

W40

2:14:53

119

1006

Moore, Melanie

W50

2:16:20

120

1046

Fuller, Lauren

W21

2:17:38

121

1061

Elliott-Wetmore, Sarah

W40

2:17:53

122

1062

Hodson, Leighshe

W40

2:17:54

123

1073

Gillmer, Natalie

W40

2:18:32

124

1090

Botten, Karen

W40

2:19:11

125

1093

Bowden, Gregory

M40

2:19:19

126

1135

Lacey, Victoria

W21

2:21:02

127

1142

Halpin, Kevin

M60

2:21:22

128

1155

Rennie, Sandra

W21

2:22:05

129

1166

Buchanan, Gregory

M35

2:22:42

130

1171

Beckett, Jana

W50

2:22:48

131

1180

Frans, Mark

M40

2:22:56

132

1225

Thompson, Tracy

M40

2:25:10

133

1226

Morar, Tania

W40

2:25:11

134

1280

Jacobs, Desmond

M40

2:27:23

135

1332

Jenkins, Larry

M70

2:30:00

136

1338

Spilkin, Gaby

W21

2:30:35

137

1344

Coyne, Vernon

M50

2:30:53

138

1346

Young, Gavin

M40

2:30:59

139

1362

Jordaan, Theresa

W60

2:31:45

140

1363

Cronje, Anthony

M60

2:31:48

141

1396

Schulenburg, Liesel

W40

2:33:47

142

1411

Woldson, Lyzelle

W21

2:34:46

143

1446

Blomkamp, Yvonne

W60

2:37:34

144

1449

Johnson, Lucinda

W40

2:37:41

145

1451

Hinrichsen, Trevor

M50

2:37:58

146

1507

Petersen, Zubayr

M35

2:43:32

147

1547

Dick, Rene

W50

2:48:09

148

1556

Devine, Dermott

M70

2:48:51

149

1561

Kyriacou, Natalie

W21

2:49:21

150

1573

Miles, Eddie

M70

2:50:42

151

1581

Racinskas, Jon

M35

2:52:01

152

1582

Brown, Craig

M60

2:52:11

153

1612

Nteyi, Busisiwe

W21

3:00:09

154

1637

Angouras, Natasha

W21

3:08:16

 

Lion of Africa 10km Run 2016

06 Feb 2016

Spartan Harriers – Phillip Rabinowitz Mem 10km

10.0 kms

Club/P

Race/P

Name

Cat.

Time

1

41

Moyikwa, Pamella

W21

0:41:29

2

57

Peart, James

M21

0:43:36

3

60

Barrett, Crispin

M35

0:43:49

4

64

Garbers, Geoff

M21

0:44:24

5

79

Brooke, Michael

M21

0:45:25

6

129

Appolis, Terrance

M40

0:48:39

7

171

Anderson, Claire

W21

0:50:40

8

184

Clarke, Michael

M60

0:50:59

9

200

Kenmuir, Craig

M35

0:51:43

10

201

Rosenberg, Jane

W21

0:51:45

11

202

Rosenberg, Sean

M50

0:51:46

12

228

Francis, Bonita

W40

0:52:53

13

236

Mazzolini, Candice

W21

0:53:04

14

245

Badenhorst, Naomi

W50

0:53:22

15

260

Moyles, Lara

W21

0:53:54

16

283

Alexander, Grant

M40

0:54:33

17

303

Pickford, Vanessa

W35

0:55:06

18

305

Pickford, Ross

M40

0:55:07

19

329

Solomon, Bjorn-Jorge

M21

0:55:40

20

330

Allen, Kim

W21

0:55:40

21

354

Chamberlin, Jane

W40

0:56:07

22

356

Brink, Liz

W50

0:56:09

23

359

Granelli, Piero

M40

0:56:17

24

366

Bassi, Monique

W21

0:56:31

25

367

Cowlin, Sonja

W35

0:56:31

26

368

Isaacs, Theresa

W60

0:56:31

27

381

Booth, Alan

M50

0:56:53

28

383

Booth, Chantal

W40

0:56:54

29

393

Chamberlain, Samantha

W21

0:57:15

30

396

Bond, Catharine

W35

0:57:16

31

411

Turton, Nadia

W35

0:57:37

32

410

Turton, Steven

M35

0:57:37

33

426

Slabber, Pierre

M50

0:57:52

34

463

Brophy, Erica

W40

0:58:27

35

464

Barrett, Lorian

W21

0:58:28

36

527

Bradnick, Craig

M50

0:59:35

37

528

Bradnick, Marlene

W40

0:59:36

38

548

Delport, Diane

W50

1:00:08

39

546

Delport, Stephen

M60

1:00:08

40

551

Ball, Jessica

W21

1:00:11

41

554

Caine, Anne

W21

1:00:15

42

565

Kemp, Quintin

M21

1:00:34

43

566

Kemp, Nina

W35

1:00:35

44

594

Graham, Kelly

W21

1:01:05

45

609

Abbott, Julie

W50

1:01:20

46

635

Garbers, Jacqui

W21

1:01:52

47

638

Johnston, Robert

M50

1:01:55

48

656

Katzen, Linda

W60

1:02:17

49

661

Parker, Pippa

W50

1:02:28

50

687

Baretta, Joe

M70

1:03:00

51

697

Long, Joan

W60

1:03:29

52

701

Kalis, Genevieve

W40

1:03:33

53

791

Beckett, James

M60

1:06:08

54

820

Tinkler, Mandy

W50

1:06:43

55

825

Alexander, Brian

M70

1:06:53

56

830

Katz, Sharon

W35

1:07:01

57

872

Godfrey, Monique

W21

1:07:53

58

875

Mitchell, Damon

M21

1:07:55

59

884

Damain-Harris, Natalie

W21

1:08:13

60

958

Gahwiler, Carol

W70

1:09:51

61

967

Hood, Sandy

W50

1:10:05

62

968

De Araujo, Betina

W21

1:10:07

63

978

Donald, Julie

W21

1:10:17

64

991

Mylne, Kelly

W21

1:10:34

65

1028

Horn, Anneline

W40

1:11:28

66

1037

Segall, Pippa

W40

1:11:35

67

1039

Gluckman, Rene

W40

1:11:36

68

1050

Samuels, Nadine

W35

1:12:00

69

1119

Manuel, Marianna

W40

1:13:19

70

1170

Kotze, Urda

W50

1:14:14

71

1285

Hossack, Shirley

W60

1:16:56

72

1310

Mdunge, Sithembiso

M35

1:17:32

73

1317

Airey, Lisa

W35

1:17:44

74

1325

Vorster, Andrew

M50

1:17:55

75

1346

Mabope, Zuko

M35

1:18:18

76

1444

Voko-Mabope, Sisanda

W35

1:21:32

77

1469

Nupen, Julia

W35

1:22:01

78

1589

Buys, Annelize

W50

1:26:45

79

1736

Kingswell, Vincent

M70

1:55:15

 

Lion of Africa 10km Walk 2016

Race Results

06 Feb 2016

Spartan Harriers – Phillip Rabinowitz 10km Walk

10.0 kms

Club/P

Race/P

Name

Cat.

Time

1

2

Mcdonald, Ross

M40

0:56:58

2

8

Williams, Clive

M50

1:02:07

3

13

Adams, Carlyn

W50

1:04:23

4

27

Horn-Botha, Deborah

W50

1:08:19

5

29

Fuller, Raymond

M50

1:08:21

6

40

Evans, Michel

M50

1:10:35

7

44

Vey, Hildegard

W70

1:11:02

8

56

Collins, Judy

W60

1:15:25

9

63

Kettlewell, Charlotte

W60

1:17:19

10

68

Fuller, Jane

W50

1:18:21

K-Way VOB Walkers all Race Results 2015

K-Way VOB Walkers all Race Results 2015

Row Labels

TIME TAKEN

1

17/01/15

Grand Prix 1

20km

CLIVE WILLIAMS

2:28:38

10km

DEBORAH HORN-BOTHA

1:10:40

MIKE EVANS

1:17:14

2

24/01/15

Leo Benning

5km

DEBORAH HORN-BOTHA

0:33:47

ROSS MACDONALD

0:24:40

3

31/01/15

Philip Rabinowitz

10km

ASHLEIGH MACDOUGALL

1:03:11

CHARLOTTE KETTLEWELL

1:19:56

CHRISTINE WILLIAMS

1:11:55

CLIVE WILLIAMS

1:04:42

DEBORAH HORN-BOTHA

1:09:07

JANE FULLER

1:19:13

KIRSTY ROSE

1:47:18

MIKE EVANS

1:10:22

NADINE RAINE

1:03:00

4

07/02/15

Top Form

10km

BRAD SHAW

1:27:23

CHARLOTTE KETTLEWELL

1:18:06

DEBORAH HORN-BOTHA

1:09:13

DENNIS HINES

1:03:05

KIM SHAW

1:27:24

LORENZO THERON

0:58:00

MIKE EVANS

1:10:43

ROSS MACDONALD

0:50:28

7

14/03/15

Ravensmead

10km

CHARLOTTE KETTLEWELL

1:14:48

CHRISTINE WILLIAMS

1:11:48

CLIVE WILLIAMS

1:03:56

DENNIS HINES

1:02:57

JANE FULLER

1:16:42

MIKE EVANS

1:10:34

RAY FULLER

1:16:42

RENE DICK

1:20:07

ROSS MACDONALD

0:55:57

8

14/03/15

WPA League 3

3km

DENNIS HINES

0:19:38

9

20/03/15

WP Senior & Masters Champs

5km

CHRISTINE WILLIAMS

0:35:12

DEBORAH HORN-BOTHA

0:33:11

DENNIS HINES

0:31:47

MIKE EVANS

0:35:35

21/03/15

WP Senior & Masters Champs

20km

DENNIS HINES

2:08:41

10km

CHARLOTTE KETTLEWELL

1:17:55

CLIVE WILLIAMS

1:03:02

DEBORAH HORN-BOTHA

1:09:10

MIKE EVANS

1:12:56

10

28/03/15

Telkom

10km

CHARLOTTE KETTLEWELL

1:15:23

CLIVE WILLIAMS

1:02:38

DEBORAH HORN-BOTHA

1:09:00

DENNIS HINES

1:01:08

JANE FULLER

1:14:59

MIKE EVANS

1:10:11

RAY FULLER

1:14:59

RENE DICK

1:20:57

11

29/03/15

Spar Ladies Challenge Walk

10km

KANYA LAWANA

1:13:46

SIHAAM FISCHER

1:55:26

TANYA VILJOEN

2:10:33

12

30/05/15

UWC Fast & Flat

10km

CARLYN ADAMS

1:08:34

CHARLOTTE KETTLEWELL

1:14:42

CLIVE WILLIAMS

1:03:51

JANE FULLER

1:16:23

RAY FULLER

1:09:32

ROSS MACDONALD

0:50:33

13

20/06/15

Eersterivier

10km

CARLYN ADAMS

1:06:55

CHARLOTTE KETTLEWELL

1:16:29

DEBORAH HORN-BOTHA

1:13:31

DENNIS HINES

1:01:59

JANE FULLER

1:17:27

MIKE EVANS

1:09:55

RAY FULLER

1:09:32

ROSS MACDONALD

0:56:23

14

27/06/15

WPA GP 2 & Interclub Trophy & 30km Champs

20km

RENE DICK

2:52:44

10km

ANNELIZE BUYS

1:29:43

CARLYN ADAMS

1:07:32

CHARLOTTE KETTLEWELL

1:15:48

CHRISTINE WILLIAMS

1:11:00

JANE FULLER

1:17:41

MIKE EVANS

1:13:25

RAY FULLER

1:08:03

ROSS MACDONALD

0:53:19

30km

CLIVE WILLIAMS

3:38:44

DEBORAH HORN-BOTHA

3:39:15

DENNIS HINES

3:16:40

15

01/08/15

Grand Prix 3

20km

RENE DICK

2:51:35

10km

ANNELIZE BUYS

1:33:35

CARLYN ADAMS

1:06:23

CHARLOTTE KETTLEWELL

1:17:17

CHRISTINE WILLIAMS

1:11:07

ISMAEL HESSA

1:13:32

JANE FULLER

1:16:31

MIKE EVANS

1:10:43

RAY FULLER

1:06:21

ROSS MACDONALD

0:53:58

TRISH GILMORE

1:13:32

30km

CLIVE WILLIAMS

3:35:11

DENNIS HINES

3:30:15

16

30/08/15

Wanderers

10km

DENNIS HINES

1:05:39

17

05/09/15

Grand Prix 4

20km

CLIVE WILLIAMS

2:16:48

DEBORAH HORN-BOTHA

2:26:57

10km

CARLYN ADAMS

1:06:18

CHARLOTTE KETTLEWELL

1:16:17

ISMAEL HESSA

1:08:15

LORIEN PASK

1:15:56

MIKE EVANS

1:11:57

ROSS MACDONALD

0:57:48

18

10/10/15

SA Race Walking Champs

20km

DEBORAH HORN-BOTHA

2:25:27

DENNIS HINES

2:08:24

10km

CARLYN ADAMS

1:04:52

CHARLOTTE KETTLEWELL

1:14:03

CHRISTINE WILLIAMS

1:14:33

CLIVE WILLIAMS

1:03:06

ROSS MACDONALD

0:53:08

19

14/11/15

Leo Benning

5km

CARLYN ADAMS

0:32:03

DEBORAH HORN-BOTHA

0:34:26

DENNIS HINES

0:31:12

ROSS MACDONALD

0:26:33

24/10/15

Leo Benning

5km

CARLYN ADAMS

0:34:24

DEBORAH HORN-BOTHA

0:34:46

DENNIS HINES

0:32:16

ROSS MACDONALD

0:27:10

20

28/11/15

Edgemead

10km

CARLYN ADAMS

1:06:42

CHARLOTTE KETTLEWELL

1:18:57

CLIVE WILLIAMS

1:04:07

DEBORAH HORN-BOTHA

1:10:49

DENNIS HINES

1:03:39

JUDY COLLINS

1:20:48

MIKE EVANS

1:18:58

RENE DICK

1:31:24

ROSS MACDONALD

0:58:55

21

05/12/15

Beachcomber

10km

CARLYN ADAMS

1:05:55

CHARLOTTE KETTLEWELL

1:20:41

DEBORAH HORN-BOTHA

1:11:08

DENNIS HINES

1:02:56

HILDEGARD VEY

1:14:45

JUDY COLLINS

1:20:51

MIKE EVANS

1:13:47

RENE DICK

1:26:59

ROSS MACDONALD

1:00:10

22

21/12/15

UCT

3km

CARLYN ADAMS

0:18:58

CHARLOTTE KETTLEWELL

0:22:44

CLIVE WILLIAMS

0:17:43

DENNIS HINES

0:17:49

HILDEGARD VEY

0:21:39

JUDY COLLINS

0:22:54

LORIEN PASK

0:22:28

 

Club Information 22 Mar’16

Brackenfell 10km 2016

27 Jan 2016

Brackenfell 10km

10.0 kms

Club/P

Race/P

Name

Cat.

Time

1

31

Biffi, Andrea

M21

0:38:00

2

88

Vignani, Paola

W50

0:43:18

3

125

Sithelo, Malibongwe

M35

0:45:21

4

201

Zinn, Franklin

M50

0:48:35

5

834

Cronje, Anthony

M60

1:05:30

6

882

Stodart, Elmarie

W35

1:06:43

7

1011

Mdunge, Sithembiso

M35

1:10:09

8

1169

Devine, Dermott

M70

1:16:28

9

1204

Colborne, Mike

M70

1:18:09

Kloof Nek Classic 21km 2016

31 Jan 2016

Kloof Nek Classic 21km

21.1 kms

Club/P

Race/P

Name

Cat.

Time

1

2

Mpongwana, Siyabulela

M35

1:15:16

2

15

Flint, Richard

M21

1:25:58

3

22

Jeppe, Warren

M21

1:28:30

4

27

Pikker, Mark

M21

1:31:08

5

75

Hyson, Gregory

M21

1:39:57

6

78

Badenhorst, Heinrich

M21

1:40:23

7

82

Small, Craig

M21

1:40:35

8

116

Van Rooyen, Jacobus

M21

1:44:58

9

148

De Monk, Robert

M40

1:47:56

10

150

Scott, Bruce

M40

1:48:04

11

154

Westvig, Erik

M40

1:48:20

12

161

Mcharry, Lorcan

M35

1:48:50

13

171

Kenmuir, Craig

M35

1:49:29

14

178

Scott, Renee

W50

1:49:46

15

200

Janari, Brent

M21

1:50:48

16

210

Jennings, Karen

W50

1:51:21

17

215

Crawford, Rory

M40

1:51:37

18

257

Tait, Brian

M35

1:53:47

19

284

Ross, Sean

M21

1:55:01

20

285

Obree, Nicholas

M35

1:55:03

21

294

Carpenter, Paul

M21

1:55:32

22

352

Hayes, Daniel

M35

1:58:14

23

357

Janisch, Michael

M40

1:58:25

24

427

Strachan, Craig

M40

2:01:51

25

436

Filander, Andre

M50

2:02:23

26

449

Johnston, Nicola

W21

2:02:54

27

471

Morgenrood, Brent

M40

2:03:30

28

498

Adriaanse, Roger

M50

2:04:43

29

518

Mc Gowan, Gary

M35

2:05:46

30

519

Flint, Martin

M40

2:05:47

31

520

Meier, Nigel

M40

2:05:48

32

524

Slack, Leanne

W21

2:05:53

33

539

Wixley, Jude

W40

2:06:17

34

540

Wixley, John

M50

2:06:18

35

621

Shapiro, Jeffrey

M35

2:09:29

36

638

Harpur, Gavin

M35

2:10:17

37

651

Dunn, Robert

M40

2:11:07

38

679

Haig-Smith, Timothy

M35

2:12:10

39

681

Harvey, Elaine

W40

2:12:21

40

682

Hassa, Ishmael

M40

2:12:24

41

736

Badenhorst, Naomi

W50

2:14:30

42

737

Scheepers, Paul

M40

2:14:34

43

773

Elliott, Clive

M50

2:15:28

44

796

Dhansay, Afzal

M50

2:16:07

45

837

Kersten, Neil

M40

2:17:44

46

857

Carolessen, James

M40

2:18:55

47

935

Hutton, Barbara

W50

2:21:24

48

941

Valkenburg, Alan

M35

2:21:37

49

969

Barnard, Penny

W50

2:22:27

50

980

Martin, Fazlin

W21

2:22:40

51

996

Kersten, Nadine

W40

2:22:58

52

1017

Diedericks, Paul

M40

2:23:33

53

1035

Goredema, Charles

M50

2:24:10

54

1050

Horn-Botha, Deborah

W50

2:24:37

55

1062

Hines, Dennis

M40

2:25:00

56

1089

Berry, Kirsty

W21

2:25:48

57

1122

Easton, Graham

M40

2:27:19

58

1123

Jonathan, Sandra

W50

2:27:22

59

1163

Niemand, Coral

W50

2:28:17

60

1175

Hare, Derek

M40

2:28:50

61

1208

Beckett, Jana

W50

2:29:28

62

1275

Sowter, Gila

W21

2:32:28

63

1311

Mfolozi, Nothemba

W21

2:33:40

64

1316

Bowden, Gregory

M40

2:33:50

65

1321

Shirk, Melanie

W50

2:34:12

66

1354

Cronje, Anthony

M60

2:35:33

67

1364

Jahnig, Richard

M40

2:35:55

68

1435

Jordaan, Theresa

W50

2:39:36

69

1482

Silver, Christoline

W40

2:42:50

70

1494

Schulenburg, Liesel

W40

2:43:30

71

1648

Churley, Mark

M50

2:55:50

72

1659

Evans, Michel

M50

2:56:59

73

1668

Devine, Dermott

M70

2:57:46

74

1681

Berry, Llyris

W50

2:58:48

75

1706

Miles, Eddie

M70

3:03:17

76

1710

Dick, Rene

W50

3:04:45

77

1717

Mdunge, Sithembiso

M35

3:07:39

Red Hill 42km 2016

23 Jan 2016

Red Hill 42km

42.2 kms

Club/P

Race/P

Name

Cat.

Time

1

6

Rushika, Admire

M21

2:38:02

2

29

Robinson, William

M21

3:06:38

3

50

Biffi, Andrea

M21

3:16:32

4

55

Pikker, Mark

M21

3:18:40

5

57

Horn, Eddie

M21

3:19:02

6

71

Hoernle, Nicholas

M21

3:23:06

7

73

Schermbrucker, Alan

M35

3:25:20

8

96

Nakashima, Koji

M40

3:30:52

9

105

Cebe, Olivier

M40

3:33:37

10

136

Sithelo, Malibongwe

M35

3:41:49

11

143

Adie, Alex

W21

3:43:08

12

154

Cowgill, Sean

M40

3:44:59

13

158

Bedford, Richard

M40

3:45:46

14

169

Tait, Brian

M35

3:47:18

15

170

Small, Craig

M21

3:47:28

16

173

Muller, Emily

W35

3:47:45

17

174

Scheepers, Paul

M40

3:47:46

18

176

Vignani, Paola

W50

3:47:58

19

177

Douglas, Warren

M35

3:48:09

20

182

Auret, Jane-Louise

W35

3:48:39

21

190

Collins, Malcolm

M50

3:50:19

22

222

Mawman, Mark

M40

3:55:25

23

231

Power, Michael

M40

3:56:00

24

275

De Klerk, Petrus

M21

4:00:01

25

285

Schumann, Erwin

M50

4:01:58

26

305

Jacobs, Ashley

M40

4:05:35

27

318

Bateman, Eric

M60

4:06:47

28

326

Rainnie, Alan

M40

4:07:42

29

337

Inggs, Kirsten

W21

4:08:37

30

355

Andrews, Thomas

M50

4:10:47

31

387

Filander, Andre

M50

4:13:56

32

391

Hayes, Daniel

M35

4:14:27

33

420

Hassa, Ishmael

M40

4:18:39

34

423

Espin, Eugene

M35

4:18:54

35

428

Scott, Charmaine

W40

4:19:37

36

442

Harrison, Deborah

W40

4:20:29

37

445

Tucker, Blake

M21

4:21:22

38

453

Flint, Martin

M40

4:22:48

39

458

Ryan, Angus

M40

4:23:45

40

466

Cresswell, Diane

W50

4:24:45

41

470

Horenz, Nicky

W40

4:24:58

42

471

Irwin, Charlene

W21

4:25:04

43

501

Etheridge, Lynn

W50

4:27:35

44

513

Van Hille, Rob

M35

4:28:25

45

514

Van Zyl, Wynand

M21

4:28:26

46

536

Cowlin, Sonja

W35

4:29:59

47

542

Lamprecht, Shawn

M35

4:30:23

48

565

Burrow, Shaun

M35

4:32:49

49

600

Dunn, Robert

M40

4:37:08

50

610

Eckstein, Nicky

W40

4:38:17

51

613

Bellairs, Dave

M50

4:38:29

52

655

Botha, Pieter

M21

4:42:42

53

673

Strachan, Craig

M40

4:44:43

54

684

Harvey, Elaine

W40

4:45:20

55

701

Lourens, Handre

M21

4:46:25

56

721

Dhansay, Mansoor

M50

4:47:47

57

723

Johnston, Oliver

M21

4:48:25

58

724

Samuels, Leighton

M35

4:48:25

59

725

Charles, Chadwick

M35

4:48:36

60

726

Appolis, Terrance

M40

4:48:38

61

769

Haig-Smith, Timothy

M35

4:52:11

62

794

Horn-Botha, Deborah

W50

4:54:17

63

807

Mfolozi, Nothemba

W21

4:55:08

64

903

Carolessen, James

M40

4:59:42

65

1017

Jonathan, Sandra

W50

5:29:01

66

1030

Bowden, Gregory

M40

5:32:29

Red Hill 36km Classic 2016

23 Jan 2016

Red Hill 36km Classic

36.0 kms

Club/P

Race/P

Name

Cat.

Time

1

3

Mpongwana, Siyabulela

M35

2:12:51

2

7

Ziqwayi, Xolani (lucky)

M35

2:27:20

3

10

Flint, Richard

M21

2:31:28

4

14

George, Colin

M40

2:32:19

5

15

Dickson, Roger

M40

2:33:32

6

17

Gilmour, Duncan

M35

2:34:28

7

43

Pawley, Nicholas

M21

2:52:13

8

49

Thomason, Richard

M35

2:55:38

9

54

Badenhorst, Heinrich

M21

2:58:15

10

55

Floquet, Paul

M40

2:58:48

11

58

De Monk, Robert

M40

2:59:06

12

63

Gutsche, Duncan

M35

3:02:22

13

64

Robertson, James

M40

3:03:14

14

65

Forbes, Tracy

W40

3:03:19

15

66

Trojan, Jana

W40

3:03:29

16

80

Trojan, Prem

M40

3:07:35

17

88

Anderson, Tania

W40

3:10:36

18

91

Hyson, Gregory

M21

3:10:57

19

92

Davids, Jeremy

M40

3:11:02

20

107

Norris, Kirsten

W21

3:15:27

21

114

Scott, Bruce

M40

3:16:34

22

122

Wareham, Anna ( Retha)

W35

3:17:38

23

123

Ross, Sean

M21

3:18:14

24

124

Manim, Bernard

M40

3:18:39

25

125

Millar, Dale

M40

3:18:40

26

126

Westvig, Erik

M40

3:18:41

27

127

Gloyne, Rowen

W35

3:18:42

28

146

Bassingthwaighte, Peter

M35

3:22:38

29

147

Schaffler, David

M35

3:22:39

30

169

Janisch, Michael

M40

3:25:07

31

178

Van Rooyen, Jacobus

M21

3:26:02

32

180

Ngoy-Kadisha, Danny

M21

3:26:08

33

199

Marcus, Jodi

W21

3:28:14

34

214

Collyer, Brandon

M40

3:29:18

35

219

Griffith, Nicole

W40

3:29:46

36

225

Garavaglia, Ivan

M50

3:30:16

37

264

Dobes, Lee

M40

3:35:56

38

277

Berning, Briony

W40

3:37:44

39

285

Meier, Nigel

M40

3:38:32

40

298

Oosthuizen, Morne

M35

3:39:55

41

321

O ‘ Donoghue, Barry

M35

3:42:20

42

326

Von Seidel, Shelley

W35

3:42:51

43

328

Phillips, Melissa

W40

3:42:56

44

352

Shapiro, Jeffrey

M35

3:44:12

45

354

Lombard, Debbie

W50

3:44:18

46

378

Elliott, Clive

M50

3:46:11

47

382

Crawford, Celeste

W35

3:46:31

48

385

Bester, Elsabet

W40

3:47:07

49

398

O’ Brien, Lois

W50

3:48:33

50

404

Greer, Conrad

M40

3:49:08

51

423

Badenhorst, Naomi

W50

3:51:06

52

481

Vollmer, Kerryn

W35

3:56:32

53

482

Swart, Lezl

W35

3:56:33

54

483

Cromhout, Amanda

W40

3:56:33

55

501

Kritzinger, Lara

W40

3:58:22

56

536

Jackson, Lyndsay

W50

4:01:11

57

539

Martin, Fazlin

W21

4:01:25

58

564

Ganie, Imtiyaaz

M21

4:03:17

59

565

Davey, Chris

M50

4:03:26

60

577

Gilmour, Trish

W50

4:04:35

61

579

Martin, Sharon

W21

4:04:47

62

652

Botten, Karen

W40

4:12:07

63

662

Taylor, John Brice

M40

4:13:17

64

706

Frans, Mark

M40

4:17:18

65

707

Lewis, Craig

M40

4:17:32

66

717

Goredema, Charles

M50

4:18:31

67

745

Diedericks, Paul

M40

4:20:47

68

766

Bassi, Monique

W21

4:23:04

69

773

Hare, Derek

M40

4:23:16

70

784

Brink, Liz

W50

4:24:08

71

844

Egan, John

M50

4:30:12

72

848

Cronje, Anthony

M60

4:30:34

73

855

Adams, Brent

M35

4:31:30

74

879

Beckett, Jana

W50

4:34:00

75

882

Silver, Christoline

W40

4:34:29

76

1053

Devine, Dermott

M70

5:01:02

77

1067

Dick, Rene

W50

5:23:00