Select Page

WPMA Championship & Grand Prix 2

WPMA Championship &  Grand Prix 2
Pos Athlete Club Licence No. Age Time Medal Points
20km Race Walk Men:
1 Dennis Hines Strand 3067 50 2:06:51 10
2 Jurgen Spencer Bellville 7054 75 2:17:43 9
3 Len Biedericks CMSC 7546 70 2:18:09 8
4 Hilton Donson Spartan Harriers 1805 55 2:25:26 7
5 John Child Spartan Harriers 2020 2:33:35 6
20km Race Walk Women:
1 Fundiswa Sandi Ravensmead 10020 35 2:07:35 10
2 Deborah Horne KWAY VOB 637 50 2:14:29 9
3 Frieda Blignaut Sanlam 4573 65 2:21:01 8
4 Carol Pick Spartan Harriers 1766 2:25:26 7
5 Erdine Burger Bellville 7052 60 2:26:21 6
10km Race Walk Men
2 Ross McDonald KWAY VOB 272 0:57:15 10
3 Jacob Nel Elgin Grabouw 1286 1:01:22 9
4 Johan Van Zyl Sanlam 4647 70 1:02:59 8
5 Marius Bosman Bellville 5073 60 1:03:00 7
6 Raymond Fuller KWAY VOB 1150 1:05:49 6
7 Nicolas Jefra Temp 7206 50 1:07:50 5
8 Eswee Walters Bellville 12999 1:11:17 4
9 Mike Evans KWAY VOB 1306 1:16:08 3
10 Jason Spenser Temp 1:17:18 2
11 Andries Dippenaar Strand 3122 45 1:19:30 1
12 Dave Kirby Spartan Harriers 1935 80 1:25:01
13 Ronnie Adams Spartan Harriers 10740 80 1:38:38
10km Race Walk Women
1 Mandisa Nqayi Gugs 11685 1:04:43 10
2 Edna Brand Strand 3044 65 1:05:08 9
3 Carlyn Adams KWAY VOB 1401 55 1:07:03 8
4 Trish Gilmour KWAY VOB 1401 55 1:07:55 7
5 Pam James Spartan Harriers 1957 60 1:08:42 6
6 Petro Van Jaarsveld RWL 5570 1:09:31 5
7 J Suttherland West Coast 5783 1:10:32 4
8 Birdie Pearson Spartan Harriers 1607 70 1:11:03 3
9 CJ Dunn Spartan Harriers 1967 1:11:45 2
10 Wendy Joseph RWL 10940 70 1:12:33 1
11 Justine Jo Bester MSA 10365 1:13:07
12 Anne Race Spartan Harriers 2000 50 1:13:32
13 Carol-Anne Aver RWL 10045 70 1:13:57
14 Leza Buckle Durbac 2722 1:14:36
15 Elizabeth Nel Spartan Harriers 2070 65 1:16:02
16 Isabel Roux Bellville 7051 65 1:17:02
17 Cecile Kidson Temp 7196 75 1:17:35
18 Jane Fuller KWAY VOB 1149 1:18:04
19 Teri Smith KWAY VOB 1196 1:18:06
20 Charlotte Kettlewell KWAY VOB 1:24:10
21 Marry Schippers Bellville 10948 70 1:25:05
22 Pegy Reid Spartan Harriers 1937 80 1:26:18
23 Rene Tepper Tygerberg 5570 1:27:13
10km Race Walk Youth Girls
1 Cara Bester Paarl AC 2097 1:05:05 10
2 Siobhan Dunn Spartan Harriers 20372 16 1:15:50 9
10km Youth-Boys
1 Keano Van Royen Melkbos A.C 20787 0:56:57 10
2 Ethan Gertzen Melkbos A.C 20778 0:59:23 9
1 Nashville Majiet Melkbos A.C 20792 16 0:59:43 8
10km Race Walk Junior Men
1 Tiaano Walters Swartland 267 18 0:57:01 10
5km Boys Bib no
1 Christiaan Bester Paarl AC 18 0:26:48
2 Charlton Pieterse Velocity 1 0:27:53
3 Lisakhanya Tsuthwana Gugs 36 0:31:51
4 Sinesisa Mema Gugs 5 0:33:51
5 Athabile Ndolasi Gugs 2 0:33:58
6 SisonkeNdabambi Gugs 8 0:34:28
7 Misa Masakala Gugs 34 0:36:05
8 Ronaldo Van Wyk Velocity 33 0:36:05
9 Owam Mngeni Gugs 35 0:39:09
10 Adriaan De Wee Velocity 37 0:39:09
11 Patric Adamson Celtic 100 0:43:19
5km Girls
1 Alvida Gertze Velocity 14 0:32:10
2 Carryn Damon Velocity 20 0:33:08
3 Chloe Lottering Velocity 19 0:34:09
4 Allisin De Wet Velocity 10 0:34:10
5 Mia Zgerski West Coast 32 0:34:28
6 Migshaan Andrews Velocity 4 0:34:43
7 Zeah  Jansen Velocity 6 0:41:58
8 Ivan Bester Paarl AC 39 0:44:02
9 Caroline Engel Velocity 9 0:44:06
10 Vera Angel Velocity 3 0:44:31
11 Marinda Spolander Velocity 38 0:44:36
12 Sonia Bouman Velocity 15 0:48:00
13 Kerri-Lyn Van Wyk Velocity 13 0:48:54
14 Charleen Hingle Velocity 17 0:48:58
5km Novice
1 Jason Scott-Smith RWL 16196 43
2 Vera Angel RWL 68
3 Caroline Engel RWL 11189 27
4 Kerri-Lynn Van Wyk RWL 46
5 Sonia Bouman RWL 11177 56
6 Maxeigh Derman RWL 11176 72
7 Miranda Spolander RWL 47
8 Charleen Hingle RWL 11188 57
9 Allison De Wet Swartland 111 22
10 Ivan Bester MSA 10399 57
3km Race Walk  Girls
1 Ava Zgerski West Coast 18 0:18:23
2 Lalita Du Bryn Swartland 7 0:20:49
3 Luchandry Price Velocity 16 0:21:22
4 Lisakhanya Maziniza Gugs 2 0:22:42
5 Marshay Titus Velocity 14 0:23:08
6 Shasha-Lee Martin Velocity 9 0:23:09
7 Sinalo Cotho Gugs 17 0:23:26
8 Deslynne Crog Velocity 11 0:23:27
9 Shatara Fielies Velocity 13 0:23:48
10 Patricher Caroles Velocity 10 0:23:51
11 Annie Van Woezik Velocity 6 0:25:51
12 Marius Van Woezik Velocity 3 0:25:51
13 Hilary Jason Velocity 16 0:27:51
3km Race Walk  Boys
1 Ruan Gerber Swartland 8
2 Lisakhanya Mafiniza Gugs 12
3 Marinus Van Woezik Velocity 11
4 Lulutho Mthwazi Gugs 13
5 Anne Van Woezik Velocity 10
6 Talita Du Bruyn Swartland 12
7 Raan Gerber Swartland 11
8 Shasha-Lee Martin Velocity 13
9 Patricher Caroles Velocity 12
10 Deslynne Crog Velocity 13
11 Shatara Fielies Velocity 13
12 Marshay Titus Velocity 13
13 Hilary Jason Velocity 13
14 Luchandry Price Velocity 13
15 Sinalo Lakatho 13
1km Race Walk  Girls &Boys
1 Tritan Besiek Velocity 0:06:59
2 Ayesha Bimbi Gugs 0:07:23
3 Rohan Gordan Velocity 0:07:58
3 Keisha De Bruyn Velocity 0:07:58
Youngsfield, Military Base, Cape Town -11 May 2019
WPMA Championship &  Grand Prix 2
Pos Athlete Club Licence No. Age Time Medal Points
KWAY VOB 43
Spartan Harriers 40
Melkbos A.C 27
Bellville 26
Strand 20
Sanlam 16
Swartland 10
Gugs 10
Paarl AC 10
Ravensmead 10
Elgin Grabouw 9
CMSC 8
Temp 7
RWL 6
West Coast 4
Velocity 0
Celtic 0
Durbac 0
MSA 0
Tygerberg 0

SPONSOR

Recent Videos

Loading...

Recent Reviews