Select Page

WPA Race Walking Grand Prix & Inter -Club

WPA Race Walking Grand Prix & Inter -Club
Pos Athlete Club Licence no. Age Time
Race Number
Points Entry Fee Temp
10km Race Walk Master  Men
1 Ross McDonlad K-Way VOB 772 46 1:02:41 215
2 Adam Papier Ommiedraai Friends 9761 56 1:02:52 193
3 Dennis Hines Strand 3067 52 1:03:01 220
4 Raymond Fuller K-Way VOB 1150 61 1:05:45 186
5 Johan van Zyl Sanlam 4647 70 1:08:41 140
6 Len Diedricks CMS 7546 74 1:10:32 219
7 Nicholas Jeftha Easterns 8804 51 1:11:04 59
8 Patrick Wonfor Spartan Harriers 1944 73 1:11:59 72
9 At Van Jaarsveld RWFL 9472 45 1:14:34 227
10 Roy Whyte Spartan Harriers 1946 72 1:18:28 238
11 Mike Evans K-Way VOB 1306 57 1:21:35 214
DQ Jason Scott Smith RWFL 16196 43 185
10km Race Walk Junior Boys
1 Wentsly Merkuur Velocity A.C 20990 19 0:54:15 122
2 Bonga Ndika Easterns 2034 19 0:58:53 136
3 Ethan Gertze Velocity A.C 20778 17 1:01:34 200
10km Youth Boys
1 Tiaano Walters Swartland 2096 16 0:58:57 115
10km Youth Girls
1 Cara Bester Swartland 2097 17 1:06:35 110
2 Siobhan Dunn Spartan Harriers 20372 17 1:17:24 222
10km Senior Women
1 Fundiswa Sandi Ravensmead 10020 38 1:03:51 240
2 Allison De Wet Swartland 111 22 1:07:54 107
3 Mandisi Nqayi RCS 11685 33 1:12:41 241
10km Race Walk Master  Women
1 Deborah Horn-Botha Kway VOB 637 53 1:08:05 206
2 Trish Gilmour Kway VOB 655 56 1:08:56 170
3 Frieda Blignalt Sanlam 4537 69 1:09:05 239
4 Jackie Goosen Brackenfell A.C 9824 57 1:09:55 111
5 Pam Jones Spartan Harriers 1957 62 1:10:26 171
6 Petro Van Jaarsveld RWFL 9473 45 1:10:35 232
7 Birdie Pearson Spartan Harriers 1607 61 1:12:41 218
8 Gail Williams Spartan Harriers 1958 61 1:13:37 233
9 CJ Dunn Spartan Harriers 1967 52 1:14:09 221
10 Joy Sutherland West Coast 5783 59 1:14:48 98
11 Carol- Anne Aver RWFL 10045 73 1:14:55 81
12 Ann Race Spartan Harriers 2000 51 1:15:18 180
13 Heldegard Vey Kway VOB 1374 78 1:16:48 217
14 Elizabeth Nel Spartan Harriers 2070 70 1:17:27 178
15 Jane Fuller Kway VOB 1149 60 1:18:47 192
16 Judy Collins Kway VOB 665 65 1:18:48 198
17 Rene Dick Kway VOB 664 55 1:18:54 155
18 Mary Schippers Bellville 10948 73 1:21:58 112
19 Isabel Roux Bellville 7051 66 1:22:47 93
20 Jackie Joseph Spartan Harriers 1949 70 1:27:55 183
21 Bonnie Kosmas Helderberg 6981 76 1:28:33 161
22 Peggy Reid Spartan Harriers 1937 82 1:28:52 179
23 Rene Tepper Tygerberg 5570 70 1:33:16 162